City Beach, Perth, Australia
THURSDAY - SECTION A (12-DEC-19)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Pair Numbers/Names | Score | Matchpoints | ||||||||
North-South | East-West | Contract | Lead | Tricks | NS | EW | NS | EW | ||
2 AUDREY HAYES / ANNE RAE | 6 RAY PURDY / MAX PURDY | 3 S | AD | 9 | 140 | 16 | 6 | |||
3 ANNE WELLS / JOAN SADLEIR | 8 RAY WOOD / MARLEEN MEDHAT | 2 W | QC | 8 | 110 | 5 | 17 | |||
10 SID ROATCH / HELEN ROATCH | 9 JILL HOUSE / JOAN PUMMER | 3 W | KS | 9 | 110 | 5 | 17 | |||
4 ELIZABETH MILNE / DERRY HOUSTON | 10 AFSANEH MCLAUGHLIN / ALAN MCLAUGHLIN | 4 W | KS | 9 | 100 | 13 | 9 | |||
11 ANNETTE NEWTON / IRIS DICK | 11 CHRIS WESTERGREN / SARA WESTERGREN | 3 W | AS | 8 | 100 | 13 | 9 | |||
13 HELEN MULLIN / DENISE DAVIES | 2 MICHAEL SMITH / BARBARA M MARTIN | 3 N | 2D | 8 | 50 | 10 | 12 | |||
1 SILVIA MATA / BETTY ANDERSON | 4 PATRICIA FARROW / NETTIE FORGAN | 4 S | AD | 8 | 100 | 8 | 14 | |||
5 ADELE PHILPOT / JENNIFER SMITH | 12 WENCE VAHALA / KAREL VAHALA | 3X W | QC | 7 | 500 | 20 | 2 | |||
7 NICK MILNE / JOAN MILNE | 3 HELEN EAST / RAEDAWN WALKER | 3 W | QC | 7 | 200 | 18 | 4 | |||
9 GRAEME HILLIER / SHIRLEY DRAGE | 7 MARIE HEATH / NORMA SAMUEL | 4 S | AD | 7 | 150 | 2 | 20 | |||
8 ROBIN ROSE / CHIEH GOODLET | 5 JENNY QUIN / KERRY PUSENJAK | 3 N | 2D | 5 | 200 | 0 | 22 | |||
12 PEACH PARTIS / ELIZABETH BENNETT | 13 ELIZABETH CARLE / JOAN TRETHOWAN | 5X W | AS | 7 | 1100 | 22 | 0 |
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5X by EW | -4 | 1100 | 1 |
3X by EW | -2 | 500 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3 by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |